Talk Shows
[…] Required accuracy is defined in terms of an error rate that for testing purposes represents the maximum number of errors allowed while processing a specified volume of data. This rate is set at a sufficiently stringent level such that the likelihood of voting system errors affecting the outcome of an election is exceptionally remote even in the closest of elections.”⁶

Voting system errors must be no more than 1 in 125,000 ballots in error.

What can be done?

Under 52 U.S.C. §§10101(c), “Whenever any person has engaged or there are reasonable grounds to believe that any person is about to engage in any act or practice which would deprive any other person of any right or privilege secured by subsection (a) or (b), the Attorney General may institute for the United States, or in the name of the United States, a civil action or other proper proceeding for preventive relief, including an application for a permanent or temporary injunction, restraining order, or other order.”

Engagement matters…

Your engagement matters. While we have police on the streets, we still lock our doors to protect our persons and property. Every voter must be vigilant to protect their own unalienable right to vote, to exercise their consent to be governed.