Talk Shows
[…] There is a sever consequence if the state where a legal citizen is registered to vote, abridges the citizen(s) most precious right. But who will asses the penalty? Recently we have seen the federal courts dismiss case after case, asserting that the citizens don’t have standing. Is that really the case?

52 USC Subtitle 1: Voting Rights §10101(a)(1): “All citizens of the United States who are otherwise qualified by law to vote at any election by the people in any State, Territory, district, county, city, parish, township, school district, municipality, or other territorial subdivision, shall be entitled and allowed to vote at all such elections, without distinction of race, color, or previous condition of servitude; any constitution, law, custom, usage, or regulation of any State or Territory, or by or under its authority, to the contrary notwithstanding.”

National Voter Registration Act, 1993, 52 USC Ch. 205: National Voter Registration § 20501. Findings and purposes